Plants

      Geranium dalmaticum

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Dalmaticum cranesbill

Description: A mat-forming exotic perennial with rosettes of basal leaves. Long stalked mauve flowers. Nice.
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Albania Yugoslavia
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: