Plants

      Solanum wendlandii

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Paradise flower

Description: A woody exotic climber with thorny lime green leaves. Clusters of large pale blue flwers in summer.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Central America
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 400cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: