Plants

      Passiflora - Silly cow

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Passion flower - Silly Cow

Description: Gorgeous floriferous exotic climber with deeply lobed dark green leaves. VERY large fragrant white flowers with central filaments of purple, blue and white in summer. Use on a trellis, arch or screen. Attracts bees butterflies and birds.
Family: Passifloraceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 400cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: