Plants

      Brugmansia - Charles Grimaldi

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Orange moonflower

Description: A fast growing exotic shrub with soft stems and large furry leaves. Scented orange flowers in summer. Large plants
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Win
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Moist soil