Plants

      Aegopodium podagraria

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Ground elder

Description: Non-invasive (in SA) groundcover with wispy variegated foliage and small white flowers. Ideal for mass planting or a small border.
Family: Apiaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Europe and W Asia
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 15cm
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: