Plants

      Abutilon: Linda Vista Peach

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: One of our new bush type abutilons. I love them because they are compact and very floriferous. Gorgeous bell shaped orangey yellow flowers.Plants still quite small - give them another 3 weeks.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 80cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Acid soil