Plants

      Brugmansia - Angels Sunbeam

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower

Description: A large triple hose-within-hose white flower. Great stuff!
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - German hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil