Plants

      Sphaeralcea Newleaze Coral

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Desert mallow

Description: An upright exotic perennial with soft grey green leaves. Spikes of cup-shaped coral flowers all season. Likes it hot!
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Mexico
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil