Plants

      Salvia leucantha - Midnight

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Mexican bush sage - Midnight

Description: A clump forming exotic perennial with soft green lanceolate leaves and lovely purple flowers from spring to autumn.
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil