Plants

      Dalechampia dioscoreifolia

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Bowtie vine

Description: A gorgeous rare exotic vine with heart shaped leaves. Showy red flowers with purple bracts.
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Costa Rica
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 500cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: Acid soil