Plants

      Salvia macrophylla - Peru blue

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Sage - Peru blue

Description: A trailing exotic perennial with woolly heart shaped leaves. Spikes of gorgeous true blue flowers with a lime calyx.
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Peru
Growing conditions: Sun / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: