Plants

      Barleria albostellata

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White barleria

Description: An upright indigenous shrub with gorgeous large furry leaves. Large white flowers in summer. Attracts bees and butterflies to the garden. 5l bags
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - Tropical and subtropical woodland areas
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: