Plants

      Justicia fulvicoma

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Shrimp plant

Description: A soft rounded exotic perennial with arching shoots and downy leaves. Elongated bract with red flowers in autumn. Stunning
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 70cm
Flowering time: Aut - Win
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: