Plants

      Abutilon: Feuerglocke

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: A bush type abutilon up to 1m with smallish skirted red flowers all season.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 75cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Acid soil