Plants

      Thunbergia gregorii

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Orange clock vine

Description: A woody based perennial climber with furry heart-shaped leaves, large bright orange flowers. Very nice.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Indigenous - East Africa
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: