Plants

      Cotula sericea

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Ganskos

Description: Fast growing groundcover with creeping silvery foliage. Yellow round button-like flowers all year. Likes HOT sun.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - SW - E Cape
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 10cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil