Plants

      Dendrobium x delicatum

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Rock orchid

Description: A rare robust orchid with canes bearing large leaves. Lots of spikes with multitudes of very fragrant white to pale pink flowers.
Family: Orchidaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Eastern Australia
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: