Plants

      Xylotheca kraussiana

R 350.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: African dog-rose

Description: Multi-stemmed indigenous tree/shrub. Smooth bark, velvety dark green leaves and large scented white flowers in summer. Attracts birds and butterflies. 20l bags
Family: Achariaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - E Cape and KZN
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: