Plants

      Clematis brachiata

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Travellers joy

Description: A creeper that bears masses of fragrant flowers. It is a vigorous grower that spreads rapidly. Delicate creamy white flowers in autumn. Attracts Bees and insects.
Family: Ranunculaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Indigenous - Widespread
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 600cm
Spread: 300cm
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: