Plants

      Senecio tamoides variegata

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Variegated flowering ivy

Description: Fast growing succulenty climber with creamy variegated frilly leaves. Large clusters of small scented yellow flowers in autumn. Attracts butterflies.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Indigenous - E Cape to Zimbabwe
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: