Plants

      Ruellia brittoniana pink

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Pink mexican petunia

Description: A NEW soft stemmed perennial with lance shaped dark green leaves and funnel shaped pink flowers.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Mexico
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: