Plants

      Tricyrtis - Toyen

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Toad lily - toyen

Description: New upright perennial with sturdy stems and lance shaped leaves. Sprays of orchid like lilac edged white flowers. Waterwise
Family: Liliaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Asia
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 65cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil