Plants

      Chaenomeles x superba Alba

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: White Flowering quince

Description: Floriferous tough shrub with pure white flowers. Fruit makes a delicious jelly. Attracts bees.
Family: Rosaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: China
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 100cmm
Flowering time: Win - Spr
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil