Plants

      Thunbergia erecta - Fairy moon

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Kings mantle - Fairy Moon

Description: An upright shrub with oblong shiny dark green leaves and white edged pale blue flowers.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 140cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: