Plants

      Mandevilla laxa

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chilean jasmine

Description: A vigorous, woody, twining vine. Fragrant white trumpet flowers, good for cut flowers, are borne in profusion in summer. Prune in late winter.
Family: Apocynaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Peru, Bolivia, Argentina
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 400cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: