Plants

      Begonia - Christa verde

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Frilly edged begonia

Description: Begonia manicata with a frilly edge. Tuber with rounded leaves. Panicles of light pink flowers.
Family: Begoniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil