Plants

      Begonia fuchsioides - pink

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Fuchsia begonia

Description: A delicate shrub like begonia with shiny green leaves and panicles of drooping pink flowers all season.
Family: Begoniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil