Plants

      Canna hybrids

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna lily

Description: A tall floriferous perennial with green paddle shaped leaves and bright red flowers. It multiplies well.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75 - 160cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: Moist soil