Plants

      Dyschoriste thunbergiiflora

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Purple bells

Description: A gorgeous rounded indigenous shrub with deep violet trumpet shaped flowers in summer. Waterwise
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - KZN to Tanzania
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: