Plants

      Cobaea scandens alba

R 200.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: White Cathedral bell

Description: A vigorous seemingly delicate exotic climber. Green leafed with branched tendrils, fragrant cream aging to greenish flowers from summer to autumn - although mine seem to flower throughout the winter months as well.
Family: Polemoniaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Mexico
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 300cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: