Plants

      Exotic: Lysimachia barystachys

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Manchurian yellow loosestrife

Description: A creeping exotic perennial for the woodland garden with dense 30cm racemes of white flowers. Bees and butterflies.
Family: Primulaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Russia - Japan
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 45cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil