Plants

      Erysimum cheiri

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Wallflower

Description: A sparse exotic perennial with orangey mauve flowers loved by bees. This is the old fashioned one!
Family: Cruciferae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Europe
Growing conditions: Part shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 70cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Win - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: