Plants

      Pelargonium peltatum

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Ivy-leafed geranium

Description: A climbing indigenous perennial with fleshy ivy shaped leaves and clusters of pale lilac flowers.
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil