Plants

      Lychnis flos cuculi

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Ragged robin

Description: A mat-forming exotic perennial with rosette forming lanceolate leaves and narrow petaled pink flowers. Lovely in a woodland garden.
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Europe
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: