Plants

      Lavatera x clementii

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Tree mallow

Description: An upright exotic shrub with maple like greyish leaves and saucer-shaped pink flowers. Hard prune in spring.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: Europe
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil