Abutilon: Brombeere

Common name: Chinese lantern

A multi purpose exotic shrub with bell shaped deep plum / red flowers that attract birds and bees. Prune regularly to shape.

R90.00

AVAILABILITY: CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK


Plant characteristics

Plant type: Shrub
Family: Malvaceae
Origin: Exotic - Anne Kirchner Abel hybrid (2011)
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
Evergreen: This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: Acid soil