Plants

      Amsonia tabernaemontana

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Woodland blue star

Description: A rounded multi-stemmed herbaceous perennial with upright stems, strap like leaves and clusters of true blue flowers in spring. Gorgeous
Family: Apocynaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin:
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 70cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: