Plants

      Phlox paniculata

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Perennial phlox

Description: A night scented, upright perennial with panicles of flowers in summer. Attracts birds and bees. One of the best.
Family: Polemoniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Virginia USA
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 70cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: