Plants

      Persicaria - Red Dragon

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Painters palette

Description: A spreading clump forming perennial with lovely variegated leaves with dark chevron markings and sprays of white flowers.
Family: Polygonaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - China India
Growing conditions: Shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: