Plants

      Dimorphotheca jucunda

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Trailing white daisy

Description: An unusual highveld perennial with white daisy like flowers. Attracts butterflies. Well suited to rockeries and mass planting.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - Highveld grassland
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: