Plants

      Crinum bulbispernum

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Orange river lily

Description: A moisture loving bulb, grey green arching leaves with wavy margins and scented pink and white flowers.
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - Highveld
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil