Plants

      Zephyranthus candida

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White rain lily

Description: A soft stemmed bulb with upright rush like basal leaves and crocus like white flowers. Multiplies well.
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - Argentina
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 25cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil