Plants

      Clerodendrum nutans

R 250.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Bridal veil clerodendrum

Description: NEW! A lush shrub with tapered glossy green leaves and cascading sprays of scented white flowers. Hardy to -5 degrees.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: Northern India Nepal
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: