Plants

      Holmskioldia sanguinea

R 200.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Orange Chinese hat plant

Description: A upright shrub with arching stems and slender pointed ovate leaves and clusters of orange saucer-shaped flowers. Attracts butterflies.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Himalayas
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: