Plants

      Salvia guarantica - Amistad

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Sage - Amistad

Description: A NEW floriferous shrub with pointed toothed pale green leaves and long tubed purple flowers. Attracts birds and butterflies.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Argentina
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 80cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: