Plants

      Thunbergia alata - Yellow

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Yellow black eyed susan

Description: An easy, fast growing climber with black centred yellow flowers. Attracts bees, butterflies and birds.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Indigenous: South Africa
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: