Plants

      Rudbeckia fulgida - Goldstrum

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Orange cone flower

Description: A low growing perennial with dark green ovate rough basal leaves and golden daisy like flowers. Nice.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - N America
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: