Plants

      Filipendula vulgaris

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Dropwort

Description: A rosette forming perennial with fern like finely divided leaves and sprays of white flowers.
Family: Rosaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic: Europe and Asia
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 70cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: