Plants

      Viburnum opulus Sterile

R 200.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Snowball bush, Guelder rose

Description: A strong rounded shrub with maple like three lobed leaves and large flat topped clusters of white flowers in spring. 10l bags.
Family: Adoxaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Europe
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil