Plants

      Begonia convolvulaceae

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Shield leaf begonia

Description: Scrambling climbing begonia with large lobed glossy green leaves. Sprays of white flowers in spring.
Family: Begoniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Brazil
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Acid soil